Ginger essential oil

Ginger essential oil

The ginger plant

The plant from which the essential oil of ginger is obtained is a perennial herbaceous plant with an upright habit. Native to India, it is widespread throughout the tropical and subtropical belt. Its root is fleshy and very branched. Ginger and its properties have been known for millennia in both the East and the West. It is used pure or in the form of its derivatives, such as essential oil, in the most varied fields. In Asian countries it has always been used as a flavoring to flavor foods and also as a medicinal remedy to treat countless ailments, such as toothache, rheumatic pains, colds.

Use of ginger essential oil in cosmetics

Having a draining effect, this essential oil is useful for fighting cellulite and water retention . Contrasts the stagnation of liquids in the body and reactivates the circulation. It is also useful for removing blemishes on the face. The essential oil of ginger on the skin helps to erase the signs of scars, fights acne and pimples and has an excellent anti-aging effect, thus helping to combat wrinkles and the signs of aging.

Refreshing Toning Leg Gel
Regular price €108,00 €54,00

What are you looking for?

Sign up for our newsletter and immediately receive an extra 10% discount!

Your cart